RSS Feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

Hudson Highlander, #20 (06.10.2019)
Sonntag 6 Oktober 2019
Silvermine (Map 4 - second part), HVO - Ching-Hua
Hudson Highlander, #20 (06.10.2019)
Sonntag 6 Oktober 2019
Silvermine (Map 4 - first part), HVO - Ching-Hua
Hudson Highlander, #20 (06.10.2019)
Sonntag 6 Oktober 2019
Surebridge/ Harriman State Park, HVO - Ching-Hua
Hudson Highlander, #20 (06.10.2019)
Sonntag 6 Oktober 2019
Trail Run, Harriman State Park, HVO - Ching-Hua
Hudson Highlander, #20 (06.10.2019)
Sonntag 6 Oktober 2019
Baileytown (Map 1), Harriman State Park, HVO - Ching-Hua
Four maps, Baileytown, trail run partly on Baileytown to Tiorati Circle, Surebridge, Silvermine
WCOC Gay City Green (29.09.2019)
Sonntag 29 September 2019
Gay City, Hebron, CT, Jim Henderson and Rich Nietupski
US Champs Brown Sprint (08.09.2019)
Sonntag 8 September 2019
Cabrillo College, California, BAOC
Sprint
Us Champs Brown Long (07.09.2019)
Samstag 7 September 2019
Big Basin, California, BAOC
Long
US Champs Brown Middle (06.09.2019)
Freitag 6 September 2019
Big Basin, California, BAOC
Middle
WMOC Long Final (M70C) (12.07.2019)
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sLF
WMOC Middle Final (M70D) (10.07.2019)
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sMF
WMOC Forest Qualification (M70-3) (09.07.2019)
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sFQ
WMOC Sprint Final (M70B) (07.07.2019)
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sSF
WMOC Sprint Qualification (M70-4) (06.07.2019)
Splits: https://wmoc2019.lv/Race-data/6/Results_dir/split_1_M70-4.htm
WCOC Town Forest Green (25.05.2019)
Samstag 25 Mai 2019
Town Forest, Simsbury, George and Lyn Walker
NEOC training event (21.05.2019)
Dienstag 21 Mai 2019
Mt Norwottuck - Bachelor St, Sanjay
41st Billygoat Run (12.05.2019)
Sonntag 12 Mai 2019
Burnt Mountain, Lebanon, NH, UNO - Pete Bundschuh
WCOC Huntington Brown (05.05.2019)
Sonntag 5 Mai 2019
Huntington State Park, Redding CT, Rick and Susie DeWitt
NEOC training event (02.05.2019)
Donnerstag 2 Mai 2019
Cemetery Hill, Northampton, Phil Bricker
West Point Brown Sprint (27.04.2019)
Samstag 27 April 2019
Trophy Point, West Point
Sprint|Ergebnisse
West Point Brown (27.04.2019)
Samstag 27 April 2019
Victor Constant Ski Area, West Point
Middle|Ergebnisse
WCOC Tarrywile Green (07.04.2019)
Sonntag 7 April 2019
Tarrywile, Danbury, CT, Tony & Karen Muffatti
MOC  Weekend Day 2 (23.03.2019)
Samstag 23 März 2019
Paestum Archeological Park, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Ergebnisse
MOC  Weekend Day 1 (22.03.2019)
Freitag 22 März 2019
Marina Ascea, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Ergebnisse
MOC Tour Day 5 (20.03.2019)
Mittwoch 20 März 2019
Rende Vecchia Città - Calabria, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Ergebnisse
MOC Tour Day 4 (19.03.2019)
Dienstag 19 März 2019
Bosco Ragabo/Etna/Sicily, PWT, Italy
Forest
MOC 2019 Day 3 (17.03.2019)
Sonntag 17 März 2019
Il Birgu - Citta Vittoriosa, PWT, Malta
Sprint|Ergebnisse
MOC 2019 Day 2 (16.03.2019)
Samstag 16 März 2019
Bormla - CittàCospicua, PWT, Malta
Sprint|Ergebnisse
HVO Winter Series 3 Medium (01.03.2019)
Freitag 1 März 2019
5 Ponds, Litchfield CT, George and Lyn Walker
HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2 Brown (27.01.2019)
Sonntag 27 Jänner 2019
Blue Mountain, Lina Spokuskaite
Borrego Lamb (19.01.2019)
Samstag 19 Jänner 2019
Anza Borrego, CA, SDO
HVO/WCOC Winter Series 1 (06.01.2019)
Sonntag 6 Jänner 2019
Tarrywile Green, Rick and Susie DeWitt